ACCOUNTED FOR PERSONNEL

DPAA Recently Accounted for Service members

2018:
Accounted-For Member Rank First & Last Name Branch Unit Lost Location
January 08, 2018 Seaman 1st Class Willard H. Aldridge USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
January 17, 2018 Cpl. William C. McDowell US Army Company D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division 12/2/1950 North Korea
January 17, 2018 Fireman 1st Class Chester E. Seaton USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
January 19, 2018 Fireman 2nd Class Lowell E. Valley USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
January 19, 2018 Fireman 3rd Class Warren H. Crim USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
January 19, 2018 Sgt. 1st Class Pete W. Simon US Army Gompany G, 8th Cavalry Regiment 9/5/1950 South Korea
January 19, 2018 Pfc. Lamar E. Newman US Army Company B, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division 11/27/1950 North Korea
January 19, 2018 1st Lt. Eugene P. Ford USAAF 765th Bombardment Squadron, 461st Bombardment Group, 15th Air Force 12/17/1944 Croatia
January 26, 2018 Seaman 1st Class Donald G. Keller USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
January 31, 2018 Pfc. Jack H. Krieger USMC Company A, 1st Battalion, 18th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force 11/20/1943 Tarawa
January 31, 2018 Fireman 1st Class Leonard R. Geller USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 01, 2018 Seaman 1st Class Eugene W. Wicker USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 01, 2018 Seaman 1st Class Leon Arickx USN USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 2, 2018 Lt. Col. Robert G. Nopp U.S. Army 131st Aviation Company 7/13/1966 Laos
February 8, 2018 Molder 1st Class Kenneth B. Armstrong U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 8, 2018 Pfc. David Baker U.S. Army Company I, 3rd Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division 11/28/1950 North Korea
February 13, 2018 Machinist’s Mate 1st Class Arthur Glenn U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 14, 2018 Staff Sgt. Leo J. Husak U.S. Army Company A, 1st Battalion, 309th Infantry Regiment, 78th Infantry Division 1/30/1945 Germany
February 16, 2018 Pfc. Joe Lukie U.S. Marine Corps Reserve Company K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division 11/20/1943 Tarawa
February 20, 2018 Seaman 1st Class Henry G. Tipton U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 20, 2018 Gunner’s Mate 2nd Class William F. Hellstern U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 20, 2018 2nd Lt. Harvel L. Moore U.S. Marine Corps Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force 11/22/1943 Tarawa
February 20, 2018 Cpl. Leonard V. Purkapile U.S. Army Comapny E, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment 11/28/1950 North Korea
February 21, 2018 Machinist’s Mate 2nd Class Lorentz E. Hultgren U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 23, 2018 Electrician’s Mate 3rd Class George H. Gibson U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
February 28, 2018 Pfc. Herman W. Mulligan, Jr. U.S. Marine Corps Reserve Company L, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Marine Regiment, 6th Marine Division 5/30/1945 Japan
March 6, 2018 Radioman 3rd Class Howard V. Keffer U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
March 6, 2018 1st Lt. William W. Shank U.S. Army Air Forces 338th Fighter Squadron 55th Fighter Group, 66th Fighter Wing, 8th Fighter Command, 8th Air Force 11/13/1943 Germany
March 14, 2018 Cpl. James I. Jubb U.S. Army Company E, 19th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Battalion, 24th Infantry Division 8/10/1950 South Korea
March 14, 2018 Sgt. Julius E. McKinney U.S. Army Heavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division 12/2/1950 North Korea
March 14, 2018 Staff Sgt. David Rosenkrantz U.S. Army Company H, 504th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division 9/28/1944 Netherlands
March 16, 2018 Fireman 1st Class Jarvis G. Outland U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor
March 22, 2018 Capt. George Van Vleet U.S. Army Air Forces 38th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 30th Bombardment Group 1/21/1944 Tarawa
March 26, 2018 Radioman 3rd Class Jack R. Goldwater U.S. Navy USS Oklahoma 12/7/1941 Pearl Harbor

2017:

January 03, 2017    Mess Attendant 1st Class    Ralph M. Boudreaux    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
January 03, 2017    1st Lt.    William C. Ryan    USMC Reserve    Marine Fighter Attack Force 115, Marine Aircraft Group 13, 1st Marine Aircraft Wing, Fleet Marine Force Pacific    5/11/1969    Laos
January 04, 2017    Mr.    Peter W. Atkinson    Civilian    Central Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, “Flying Tigers”    10/25/1941    Burma
January 04, 2017    Mr.    Maax C. Hammer, Jr.    Civilian    Central Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, “Flying Tigers”    9/22/1941    Burma
January 04, 2017    Mr.    John D. Armstrong    Civilian    Central Aircraft Manufacturing Company, American Volunteer Group, “Flying Tigers”    9/8/1941    Burma
January 04, 2017    2nd Lt    Ernest Matthews    USMC Reserve    Headquarters Company, Headquarters Battalion, Division Special Troops, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
January 04, 2017    Pfc.    James O. Whitehurst     USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
January 04, 2017    Pfc.    Larry Roberts    USMC    Special Weapons Group, 2nd Defense Battalion, Fleet Marine Force    11/25/1943    Tarawa
January 04, 2017    Gunnery Sgt.    Sidney A. Cook    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
January 04, 2017    Cpl.    Walter G. Critchley    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
January 05, 2017    1st Lt.    William J. Gray    USAAF    391st Fighter Squadron, 366th Fighter Group    4/16/1945    Germany
January 09, 2017    2nd Lt.    Charles E. Carlson     USAAF    62nd Fighter Squadron, 56th Fighter Group, Eighth Air Force    12/23/1944    Germany
January 10, 2017    Sgt.    James W. Sharp    US Army    Battery B, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division    12/6/1950    North Korea
January 13, 2017    Captain    Robert R. Barnett     USAF    8th Bomb Squadron    4/7/1966    Laos
January 17, 2017    2nd Lt.    John D. Mumford     USAAF    318th Fighter Squadron, 325th Fighter Group, 15th Air Force    6/6/1944    Ukraine
February 03, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Michael Galajdik    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 03, 2017    Fireman 3rd Class    Robert N. Walkowiak    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 03, 2017    Sgt.    Donald D. Noehren     US Army    Headquarters and Headquarters Service Company, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
February 06, 2017    Gunner’s Mate 1st Class    Arthur C. Neuenschwander    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 07, 2017    Storekeeper 2nd Class    Glenn G. Cyriack    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 07, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    William H. Kennedy    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 08, 2017    Musician 1st Class    Elliot D. Larsen    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 08, 2017    Seaman 2nd Class    George T. George    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 14, 2017    Fire Controlman 3rd Class    Robert L. Pribble    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 15, 2017    Cpl.    Billie J. Jimerson    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
February 17, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Charles W. Thompson    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 22, 2017    Pvt.    William D. Gruber     USAAF    93rd Bomber Squadron, 19th Bomber Group    9/27/1942    Philippines
February 23, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Walter B. Rogers    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 23, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Lawrence H. Fecho    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 23, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Paul S. Raimond    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 23, 2017    Steward’s Mate 1st Class    Cyril I. Dusset    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor, Hawaii
February 25, 2017    Capt.    Daniel W. Thomas    USAF Reserve    23rd Tactical Air Support Squadron    7/6/1971    Vietnam
March 01, 2017    2nd Lt.    Harry H. Gaver, Jr.    USMC    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
March 02, 2017    Sgt.    Willie Rowe     US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/25/1950    North Korea
March 03, 2017    Capt.    James W. Boyden    USMC Reserve    Marine Torpedo Bombing Squadron 233, 1st Marine Aircraft Wing, Fleet Marine Force    2/14/1944    Papua New Guinea
March 04, 2017    Pfc.    Manuel M. Quintana    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 29th Infantry Regiment    7/27/1950    South Korea
March 06, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Elmer T. Kerestes    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
March 06, 2017    1st Lt.    Robert E. Oxford    USAAF    425th Bomber Squadron, 308th Bomb Group, 14th Air Force    1/25/1944    India
March 06, 2017    Capt.    John A. House, II    USMC    Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 265, Marine Aircraft Group 16    6/30/1967    Vietnam
March 09, 2017    Lance Cpl.    John D. Killen, III    USMC    Company A, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division    6/30/1967    Vietnam
March 09, 2017    Cpl.    Runnels, Glyn. L, Jr.    USMC    Company A, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 3rd Marine Division    6/30/1967    Vietnam
March 13, 2017    Pfc.    Robert E. Mitchell    US Army    Company F, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    9/6/1950    South Korea
March 15, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Charles R. Casto    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
March 16, 2017    Pvt.    Donald S. Spayd    USMC Reserve    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
March 21, 2017    Pfc.    Jack J. Fox    USMC Reserve    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/22/1943    Tarawa Atoll
March 22, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Monroe Temple    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
March 22, 2017    Cpl.    Daniel F. Kelly    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/26/1950    North Korea
March 23, 2017    Cpl.    William R. Sadewasser    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
March 30, 2017    Pfc.    Reece Gass    US Army    Company E, 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division    1/14/1945    Belgium
April 03, 2017    Cpl.    Freddie L. Henson    US Army    Battery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    12/6/1950    North Korea
April 05, 2017    1st Lt.    Ewart T. Sconiers     USAAF    414th Bombardment Squadron, 97th Bombardment Group    1/24/1944    Poland
April 06, 2017    Ensign    William M. Thompson     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 07, 2017    Technician 4th Grade    John Kovach, Jr.    US Army    Company C, 192nd Tank Battalion    11/19/1942    Philippines
April 12, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Richard G. Cushman    US Army    Company A, 72nd Medium Tank Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/5/1950    North Korea
April 13, 2017    Cpl.    Leslie R. Sutton    US Army    Battery C, 99th Field Artillery Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
April 13, 2017    Pvt.    Harold S. Hirschi    USAAF    Headquarters Squadron, 19th Bombardment Group    11/19/1942    Philippines
April 13, 2017    Pfc.    Richard A. Lucas    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/26/1950    North Korea
April 14, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Milton R. Surratt    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 18, 2017    Pvt.    Walter F. Piper    US Army    Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
April 19, 2017    2nd Lt.    George S. Bussa    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 28, 2017    Cpl.    Richard J. Seadore     US Army    Company D, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    12/14/1950    South Korea
May 03, 2017    Cpl.    John Lane    US Army    Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    7/31/1950    South Korea
May 03, 2017    Cpl.    Frank L. Sandoval    US Army    Battery A, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
May 05, 2017    Pfc.    Lonnie B.C. Eichelberger    US Army    Company I, 371st Infantry Regiment, 92nd Infantry Division    2/10/1945    Italy
May 05, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Michael Aiello    US Army    Company G, 401st Glider Infantry Regiment    9/30/1944    Netherlands
May 09, 2017    Cpl.    Glen E. Kritzwiser     US Army    Battery C, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
May 09, 2017    Cpl.    Henry Andregg, Jr.    USMC Reserve    Company C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
May 09, 2017    Pfc.    Sam J. Kourkos    USMC Reserve    Company M, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/21/1943    Tarawa
May 12, 2017    Capt.    Joseph S. Smith     USAF Reserve    612th Tactical Fighter Squadron, 401st Tactical Fighter Wing    4/4/1971    Cambodia
June 01, 2017    Cmdr.    Charles B. Goodwin    USN Reserve    Detachment D., VFP-63, CVW-15    9/8/1965    Vietnam
June 05, 2017    Cpl.    Edward L. Borders     US Army    Dog Battery, 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Automatic Weapons), 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
June 09, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Gerald L. Jacobsen    US Army    134th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division    7/15/1944    France
June 09, 2017    Pfc.    George B. Murray    USMC    Company B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
June 09, 2017    1st Lt.    George W. Betchley    USAAF    429th Bombardment Squadron, 2nd Bombardment Group, 15th Air Force    3/22/1945    Poland
June 12, 2017    Pvt.    Archie W. Newell     USMC    Company C, 2nd Tank Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
June 12, 2017    Col.    Roosevelt Hestle, Jr.    USAF    388th Tactical Fighter Squadron    7/6/1966    Vietnam
June 13, 2017    Pfc.    Albert E. Atkins    US Army    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team    5/23/1951    South Korea
June 13, 2017    Pfc.    Ray James    USMC Reserve    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
June 16, 2017    Capt.    Robert E. Holton    USAF    497th Tactical Fighter Squadron    1/29/1969    Laos
June 21, 2017    Master Sgt.    George R. Housekeeper    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/12/1950    North Korea
June 21, 2017    Cpl.    Thomas H. Mullins    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
June 21, 2017    Pfc.    Charlie H. Hill    US Army    Battery D, 15th Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Self-propelled Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
June 22, 2017    Cpl.    Clarence R. Skates    US Army    Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
June 23, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Max E. Harris     US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/12/1950    North Korea
June 23, 2017    Pfc.    Gerald F. Wipfli     US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 112th Infantry    11/4/1944    Germany
June 26, 2017    Lt.    William Q. Punnell    USN Reserve    VF-14 Fighter Squadron    7/25/1944    Palau
June 27, 2017    Sgt.    Richard G. Sowell    US Army    295th Joint Assault Signal Company, Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 106th Infantry    7/7/1944    Saipan
July 07, 2017    Maj.    James B. White    USAF    357th Tactical Fighter Squadron    11/24/1969    Laos
July 07, 2017    2nd Lt.    Clarence L. Dragoo    USAAF    716th Bomber Squadron, 449th Bombardment Group    2/28/1945    Italy
July 10, 2017    Sgt.    William A. Larkins    US Army    Battery A, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
July 11, 2017    2nd Lt.    Richard M. Horwitz    USAAF    716th Bomber Squadron, 449th Bombardment Group    2/28/1945    Italy
July 11, 2017    Cpl.    Anthony G. Guerriero     USMC    Company B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/21/1943    Tarawa
July 11, 2017    Cpl.    Raymond C. Snapp     USMC Reserve    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
July 17, 2017    Pvt.    Joseph Carbone    USMC    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
July 17, 2017    Pvt.    Alberic M. Blanchette    USMC Reserve    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
July 24, 2017    Cpl.    Dow F. Worden    US Army    Company AS, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    9/29/1951    South Korea
July 25, 2017    Lt. j.g.    Irvin E. Rink    USN Reserve    Fighting Squadron Twenty Seven (VF-27)    8/4/1943    Solomon Islands
July 25, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Alfred G. Bensinger, Jr.    US Army    Company D, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
July 26, 2017    Pfc.    Lloyd J. Lobdell    US Army    Company A, 192nd Tank Battalion    11/19/1942    Philippines
July 31, 2017    Radioman 2nd Class    Quentin J. Gifford    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 01, 2017    2nd Lt.    Clarence E. Allen    USAAF    395th Fighter Squadron, 368th Fighter Group    10/12/1944    Germany
August 03, 2017    Pfc.    Walter C. Hackenberg    US Army    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    4/25/1951    South Korea
August 04, 2017    Radioman 2nd Class    Walter H. Backman    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 04, 2017    Sgt.    Gerald J. Mueller     US Army    Battery D, 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Automatic Weapons,) 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
August 07, 2017    Cpl.    Roy J. Hopper    US Army    Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment    7/31/1950    South Korea
August 07, 2017    Technician 4th Grade    Pete M. Counter    US Army    Company C, 126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division    12/5/1942    Papua New Guinea
August 07, 2017    1st Lt.    David T. Dinan, III    USAF Reserve    34th Tactical Fighter Squadron, 388th Tactical Fighter Wing, 7th Air Force    3/19/1969    Laos
August 07, 2017    1st Lt.    John H. Liekhus    USAAF    323rd Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group (Heavy), Eighth Air Force    11/2/1944    Germany
August 08, 2017    Sgt.    Philip J. Iyotte    US Army    Company E, 21st Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    2/9/1951    North Korea
August 08, 2017    1st Lt.    Frank A. Fazekas    USAAF    22nd Fighter Squadron, 36th Fighter Group    5/27/1944    France
August 09, 2017    Tech. Sgt.    Earl P. Gorman    USAAF    718th Bombardment Squadron, 449th Bombardment Group    4/23/1944    Yugoslavia
August 10, 2017    Pvt.    Rudolph Johnson    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 365th Infantry Regiment, 92nd Infantry Division    2/21/1945    Italy
August 10, 2017    Pfc.    James P. Shaw    US Army    Company G, 2nd Battalion 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division    12/3/1950    North Korea
August 10, 2017    Pfc.    Walter W. Green    US Army    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
August 11, 2017    Cpl.    Ernest L.R. Heilman    US Army    Battery B, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
August 11, 2017    Master Sgt.    Finley J. Davis    US Army    Company D, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
August 13, 2017    Col.    Martin R. Scott    USAF    Headquarters, 8th Tactical Fighter Wing    3/15/1966    Vietnam
August 14, 2017    Aviation Radioman 2nd Class    Albert P. Rybarczyk     USN Reserve    Navy Torpedo Squadron Eighteen (VT-18), USS Intrepid    9/8/1944    Palau
August 14, 2017    Aviation Ordnanceman 2nd Class    Ora H. Sharninghouse    USN Reserve    Navy Torpedo Squadron Eighteen (VT-18), USS Intrepid    9/8/1944    Palau
August 14, 2017    Gunner’s Mate 1st Class    George Herbert    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 15, 2017    Pharmacist’s Mate 1st Class    John H. Schoonover    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 16, 2017    2nd Lt.    Stanley F. Stegnerski    USAAF    370th Fighter Squadron, 359th Fighter Group, 8th Fighter Command    11/21/1944    Germany
August 17, 2017    Pfc.    Felipe A. Champion    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment    2/12/1951    South Korea
August 17, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Bobby J. Younger    USAAF    323rd Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group (Heavy), Eighth Air Force    11/2/1944    Germany
August 18, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Thomas M. McGraw    USAAF    716th Bomber Squadron, 449th Bombardment Group    2/28/1945    Italy
August 18, 2017    Pfc.    James J. Leonard, Jr.     US Army    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    7/25/1950    South Korea
August 24, 2017    Pvt.    Raymond Sinowitz    US Army    454th Ordnance Company, 27th Bombardment Group, the Far East Air Force    9/26/1942    Philippines
August 24, 2017    Pvt.    Vernon P. Keaton     USMC    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 24, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Robert O. Shoemaker    USAAF    323rd Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group (Heavy), Eighth Air Force    11/2/1944    Germany
August 24, 2017    Sgt.    William D. Ball, Jr.    USMC    Company B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/21/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 25, 2017    Chief Master Sgt.    Donald J. Hall    USAF    Detachment 5, 38th Aerospace Rescue and Recovery Squadron    2/6/1967    Vietnam
August 25, 2017    Hospital Corpsman 1st Class    William G. Payne    USN    7th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division    12/1/1951    North Korea
August 25, 2017    Tech. Sgt.    Allen A. Chandler, Jr.    USAAF    323rd Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group (Heavy), Eighth Air Force    11/2/1944    Germany
August 29, 2017    Assistant Cook    Frank L. Masoni     USMC Reserve    Headquarters Company, 2nd    11/21/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 29, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Elmore B. Goodwin    US Army    Company G, 2nd Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/27/1950    North Korea
August 30, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Samuel W. Crowder     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 30, 2017    Pfc.    Manuel Menendez    USMC    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 31, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Elmer D. Nail    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 31, 2017    Pfc.    Harold V. Thomas    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 31, 2017    Pfc.    Billy R. Ball    US Army    Headquarters Detachment Philippines Department    12/8/1941    Philippines
August 31, 2017    Tech. Sgt.    John F. Brady    USAAF    323rd Bombardment Squadron, 91st Bombardment Group (Heavy), Eighth Air Force    11/2/1944    Germany
August 31, 2017    Staff Sgt.    Roy F. Davis    USAAF    13th Bombardment Squadron, 3rd Bombardment Group    3/12/1944    Papua New Guinea
September 01, 2017    Pvt.    George F. Patrick    USMC    Company D, 1st Battalion, 8th    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 01, 2017    Chief Water Tender    Paul R. Wright    USN Reserve    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 01, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    John E. Savidge    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 04, 2017    1st Lt.    Robert L. Mains     USAAF    714th Bombardment Squadron, 448th Bombardment Group, 2nd Bombardment Division    4/4/1945    Germany
September 07, 2017    Seaman 2nd Class    Frank Wood    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 08, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Gerald H. Pirtle    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 08, 2017    Capt.    James R. Bauder    USN    Fighter Squadron Twenty One, USS Coral    9/21/1966    Vietnam
September 09, 2017    2nd Lt.    Donald E. Underwood    USAAF    38th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 30th Bombardment Group    1/21/1944    Tarawa Atoll
September 11, 2017    Fireman 2nd Class    John D. Wheeler    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 11, 2017    Fireman 1st Class    Charles R. Ogle     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 14, 2017    Sgt.    Charles H. Daman    USAAF    714th Bombardment Squadron, 448th Bombardment Group, 2nd Bombardment Division    4/4/1945    Germany
September 15, 2017    Seaman 2nd Class    George J. Wilcox     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 15, 2017    Water Tender 2nd Class    Porter L. Rich    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 20, 2017    Pvt.    Shirley E. Bailey    US Army    Company G, 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division    11/29/1944    Germany
September 21, 2017    1st Lt.    Homer A. Spence    USAAF    96th Fighter Squadron, 82nd Fighter Group    7/20/1944    Italy
September 22, 2017    Tech. Sgt.    John S. Bailey    USAAF    38th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 30th Bombardment Group    1/21/1944    Tarawa Atoll
September 27, 2017    Pfc.    Leroy W. Bryant    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/6/1951    South Korea
September 27, 2017    Pvt.    John M. Tillman    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 27, 2017    2nd Lt.    Elwood R. Bailey    USMC Reserve    Marine Fighting Squadron 223 (VMF-223), Marine Aircraft Group 23, (MAG-23)    8/24/1942    Solomon Islands
September 27, 2017    Pfc.    Donald R. Tolson    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 27, 2017    Pvt.    Charles A. Drew    USMC Reserve    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 28, 2017    Maj.    Stephen T. Uurtamo    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
September 28, 2017    Cpl.    Donald L. Baer    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    7/20/1950    South Korea
September 29, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Clifford G. Goodwin    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 29, 2017    Storekeeper 3rd Class    Eli Olsen    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 29, 2017    Pfc.    Willie E. Blue    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    8/31/1950    South Korea
September 29, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Lester R. Walker    US Army    Battery B, 82nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    9/3/1950    South Korea
September 29, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    James C. Solomon    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 02, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Joseph M. Johnson    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 03, 2017    Storekeeper 3rd Class    Wallace E. Eakes    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 03, 2017    Sgt.    Johnson McAfee, Jr.    USMC Reserve    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 7th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/28/1950    North Korea
October 04, 2017    Pfc.    Harold P. Hannon    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 05, 2017    Sgt.    Kermit J. Lejeune    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
October 06, 2017    Sgt.    Elden W. Grimm    USMC    Company A, 1st Battalion, 28th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/25/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 06, 2017    Cpl.    John V. McNichol    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/21/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 06, 2017    Pfc.    Albert Strange    USMC Reserve    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 06, 2017    Pfc.    Francis E. Drake, Jr.    USMC    Company C, 1st Battalion, 7th Mainres, 1st Marine Division    9/9/1942    Solomon Islands
October 10, 2017    Cpl.    Raymond A. Barker    USMC Reserve    Company C, 2nd Tank Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 10, 2017    Pvt.    Edwin W. Jordan    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 10, 2017    Pfc.    Arnold J. Harrison    USMC    Company B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 11, 2017    Pharmacist’s Mate 2nd Class    Thomas J. Murphy    USN Reserve    Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, Fleet Marine Force    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 11, 2017    Seaman 2nd Class    Harold L. Head    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 17, 2017    Signalman 3rd Class    Charles E. Nix    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 23, 2017    Shopfitter 3rd Class    Francis L. Hannon    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 25, 2017    Pfc.    Donald E. Eichschlag    USMC Reserve    Company D, 2nd Battalion, 7th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division, Fleet Marine Force    11/28/1950    North Korea
October 26, 2017    Seaman 1st Class    Edward F. Slapikas    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
October 30, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Harry E. Harkness    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
November 08, 2017    Fireman 2nd Class    Martin A. Gara    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
November 08, 2017    2nd Lt.    William H. Harth, Jr.    USAAF    329th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy), 93rd Bombardment Group (Heavy), 8th Air Force    8/1/1943    Romania
November 17, 2017    Sgt.    Ollie E. Shepard     US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/3/1950    North Korea
November 20, 2017    Radioman 2nd Class    Julius H.O. Pieper    USN Reserve    Landing Ship Tank Number 523 (LST-523)    6/19/1944    France
November 22, 2017    1st Sgt.    David H. Quinn    USMC Reserve    Company C, 2nd Amphibian Tractor Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/21/1943    Tarawa Atoll
November 28, 2017    2nd Lt.    Robert R. Keown    USAAF    36th Fighter Squadron, 8th Fighter Group    4/16/1944    Papua New Guinea
November 29, 2017    Pfc.    Lyle E. Charpilloz    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
November 30, 2017    Pvt.    Emil F. Ragucci    USMC Reserve    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 2nd Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
December 06, 2017    Sgt. 1st Class    Milton M. Beed    US Army    Company A, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    South Korea
December 07, 2017    Mess Attendant 2nd Class    Archie Callahan, Jr.    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 08, 2017    Storekeeper 1st Class    John W. Craig    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 11, 2017    Pfc.    Harry C. Morrissey    USMC    Company B, 1st Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division    10/9/1942    Solomon Islands
December 14, 2017    Pfc.    Albert E. Quintero    US Army    Battery D, 15th Anti-aircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Self-propelled Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
December 14, 2017    Staff Sgt.    John H. Canty    USAAF    555th Bombardment Squadron, 386th Bombardment Group, IX Bomber Command    6/22/1944    France
December 30, 2017    Col.    Edgar F. Davis    USAF    11th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, 432nd Tactical Reconnaissance Wing    9/17/1968    Laos

2016:

February 17, 2014    1st Lt.    Robert L. McIntosh     USAAF    27th Fighter Squadron, 1st Fighter Group    5/12/1944    Italy
November 04, 2015    Ensign    Lewis B. Pride    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
January 08, 2016    Cpl.    Kenneth R. Stuck    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
January 14, 2016    Pfc.    Roy A Henderson    U.S Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 29th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    7/27/1950    North Korea
January 29, 2016    Cpl.    Dudley L. Evans    US Army    Company G, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/15/1951    South Korea
January 29, 2016    Pfc.    Elmer L. Mathies    USMC    Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
February 09, 2016    Cpl.    Eldon W. Ervin    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
February 18, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    Lewis L. Wagoner    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
February 24, 2016    Cpl.    Davey H. Bart     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
February 24, 2016    Sgt.    John C. Holladay    USMC    Company B, 1st Marine Raider Battalion, 1st Marine Raider Regiment    7/20/1943    Soloman Islands
February 24, 2016    Pfc.    Aubrey D. Vaughn    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Regiment, 5th Regimental Combat Team    4/23/1951    North Korea
February 25, 2016    Flight Officer    Dewey L. Gossett    USAAF    527th Fighter Squadron, 86th Fighter Group, 12th Air Force    9/27/1943    Italy
February 26, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Raymond K. McMillian    US Army    Medical Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    South Korea
March 01, 2016    Maj.    Dean A. Klenda    USAF    67th Tactical Fighter Squadron    9/17/1965    Vietnam
March 10, 2016    Motor Machinist’s Mate 1st Class    John E. Anderson    USN    Landing Craft Tank (LCT), Mark 5, Hull #30    6/6/1944    Omaha Beach, France
March 16, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Alan L. Boyer    US Army    Command and Control Detachment, 5th Special Forces Group    3/28/1968    Laos
March 17, 2016    1st Lt.    Frederick W. Langhorst    USAAF    1330 Army Air Force Base Unit, Air Transport Command    7/17/1945    India
March 21, 2016    Cpl.    Dennis D. Buckley    US Army    A Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
March 21, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    James N. Phipps    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
March 25, 2016    Fireman 3rd Class    John H. Lindsley    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 01, 2016    Seaman 1st Class    William E. Welch    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 02, 2016    Pfc.    John F. Prince    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 04, 2016    Chief Storekeeper    Herbert J. Hoard    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 05, 2016    Fire Controlman 1st Class    Paul A. Nash     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 06, 2016    Pfc.    Anthony Brozyna    USMC    Company G, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 06, 2016    Ensign    Joseph P. Hittorff    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 07, 2016    Machinist’s Mate 1st Class    Alfred F. Wells    US Navy    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 12, 2016    Pfc.    Ronald W. Vosmer    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 13, 2016    Pvt.    John P. Sersha    US Army    Company F, 325th Glider Infantry Regiment    9/27/1944    Netherlands
April 13, 2016    Pvt.    Dale R. Geddes    USMC    Company H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 14, 2016    Fireman 3rd Class    Kenneth L. Jayne    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 14, 2016    Cpl.    George G. Simmons    US Army    Battery H, 60th Coast Artillery Regiment    11/19/1942    Philippines
April 18, 2016    Pfc.    James B. Johnson    USMC    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 20, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    Rudolph V. Piskuran    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 21, 2016    Machinist’s Mate 1st Class    Harold F. Carney    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
April 23, 2016    Pfc.    John Saini    USMC    Company H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 25, 2016    Pvt.    Palmer S. Haraldson    USMC    Company C, 1st Battalion, 6th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/22/1943    Tarawa Atoll
April 27, 2016    Lt.    Julian B. Jordan    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 03, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    James P. Shunney    US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
May 04, 2016    Fireman 3rd Class    Edwin C. Hopkins    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 05, 2016    Fireman 2nd Class    James B. Boring    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 06, 2016    Ensign    John C. England    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 06, 2016    Pfc.    Charles E. Oetjen    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 06, 2016    Pfc.    James F. Mansfield    USMC    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 06, 2016    Pvt.    Harry K. Tye    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 06, 2016    Pfc.    Roland E. Schaede    USMC    Company M, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 08, 2016    Pvt.    Emmett L. Kines     USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 09, 2016    Ensign    William M. Finnegan    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 10, 2016    1st Lt.    Donald L. Beals    USAAF    494th Fighter Squadron, 48th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force    4/17/1945    Germany
May 11, 2016    Capt.    Elwood J. Euart    US Army    Headquarters, 103rd Field Artillery Battalion, 43rd Infantry Division    10/26/1942    Vanuatu
May 11, 2016    Sgt.    Harold Sparks    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
May 18, 2016    Lt. j.g.    Aloysius H. Schmitt    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 18, 2016    Cpl.    Joseph Trepasso    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
May 20, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    Challis R. James    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 20, 2016    Fireman 1st Class    Frank E. Nicoles    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 23, 2016    Master Sgt.    Richard Davis    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
May 24, 2016    Pfc.    George H. Traver    USMC    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
May 25, 2016    Warrant Officer    Daryl H. Goggin    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
May 25, 2016    Lt. Cmdr.    Frederick P. Crosby    USN    Light Photographic Squadron (VFP) 63    6/1/1965    Vietnam
May 27, 2016    Col.    Patrick H. Wood    USAF    Detachment 5, 38th Aerospace Rescue and Recovery Squadron    2/6/1967    Vietnam
June 01, 2016    Pvt.    Evans E. Overbey     USAAF    93rd Bombardment Squadron, 19th Bombardment Group    11/19/1942    Philippines
June 02, 2016    Pharmacist’s Mate 3rd Class    Howard P. Brisbane    USN    Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
June 02, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    Vernon N. Grow     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
June 02, 2016    Sgt.    Bailey Keeton    US Army    Company D, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
June 07, 2016    Cpl.    Frederick G. Collins, Jr.    US Army    263rd Quartermaster Company, Quartermaster Corps    11/19/1942    Philippines
June 07, 2016    Cpl.    Charles B. Crofts     US Army    Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
June 08, 2016    Pfc.    William R. Butz    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/12/1950    North Korea
June 08, 2016    Sgt.    Harold L. Curtis     US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment    12/12/1950    North Korea
June 15, 2016    Flight Officer    Judson B. Baskett    USAAF    1305th Army Air Force Base Unit    11/27/1945    Malaysia
June 19, 2016    Pvt.    Frank F. Penna    USMC    Comapny E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
June 22, 2016    Chief Warrant Officer    Adolphus Nava    US Army    Battery B, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
June 29, 2016    Master Sgt.    Charles J. Brown    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment    11/2/1950    North Korea
July 06, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Lawrence Smith    US Army    Company A, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment    2/12/1951    South Korea
July 14, 2016    Cpl.    Charles A. White    US Army    Company G, 2nd Battalion, 7th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division    12/3/1950    North Korea
July 15, 2016    2nd Lt.    Marvin B. Rothman    USAAF    311th Fighter Squadron, 58th Fighter Group    4/11/1944    New Guinea
July 16, 2016    Cpl.    Larry M. Dunn    US Army    Company B, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
July 21, 2016    Cpl.    Curtis J. Wells     US Army    Company C, 65th Engineer Combat Battalion, 25th Infantry Division    11/27/1950    North Korea
July 21, 2016    ENS    Verdi Sederstrom    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941
July 21, 2016    Machinist’s Mate 1st Class    Earl Melton    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941
July 25, 2016    Master Sgt.    Ira V. Miss, Jr.     US Army    Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
July 26, 2016    Sgt.    James L. Campbell    US Army    31st Regimental Combat Team    12/2/1950    North Korea
July 27, 2016    Cpl.    Ronald M. Sparks    US Army    Company D, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    South Korea
August 09, 2016    Pfc.    Wilbur C. Mattern    USMC    Company M, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/21/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 09, 2016    Sgt.    Fae V. Moore    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
August 10, 2016    Pvt.    Virgil B. Adkins     US Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 65th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division    7/17/1953    North Korea
August 12, 2016    Seaman 1st Class    Murry R. Cargile     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 12, 2016    Fireman 1st Class    Jim H. Johnston     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
August 18, 2016    WT1c    Walter Sollie     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
September 01, 2016    Sgt.    James J. Hubert     USMC    Company H, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/21/1943    Tarawa
September 01, 2016    Pfc.    Ben H. Gore     USMC    Special Warfare Group, 2nd Defense Battalion, Fleet Marine Force    11/25/1943    Tarawa
September 01, 2016    Pfc.    John W. Mac Donald    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
September 06, 2016    Pfc.    James S. Smith    USMC    Company C, 2nd Amphibious Tractor Battalion, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 06, 2016    Pfc.    Nicholas J. Cancilla    USMC Reserve    Company B, 1st Battalion, 2nd Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
September 06, 2016    Cpl.    Vernon D. Presswood     US Army    Heavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
September 06, 2016    Cpl.    David T. Nordin, Jr.     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
September 06, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Louis M. Baxter    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division    12/6/1950    North Korea
September 07, 2016    Cpl.    Donald R. Hendrickson    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division    12/6/1950    North Korea
September 07, 2016    Cpl.    Wayne Minard    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/26/1950    North Korea
September 12, 2016    Pfc.    Kenneth R. Miller    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    4/23/1951    North Korea
September 12, 2016    Cpl.    William H. Smith    US Army    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division        North Korea
September 14, 2016    Cpl.    Roy C. Fink    US Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
September 17, 2016    1st Lt    Ben B. Barnes    USAAF    361st Fighter Squadron, 356th Fighter Group    12/5/1944    Germany
September 19, 2016    Pfc.    Everett E. Johnson    US Army    Company F., 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    9/3/1950    South Korea
September 19, 2016    Pfc.    William V. Giovanniello     US Army    Company F, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    4/25/1951    South Korea
September 23, 2016    Pfc.    William W. Cowan    US Army    Company M, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    South Korea
September 28, 2016    Cpl.    Milton T. Bullis     US Army    Medical Company, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
October 05, 2016    FM1c    Warren G. Nelson    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa Atoll
October 12, 2016    Cpl.    Melvin R. Hill     US Army    X Corps, Heavy Mortar Company, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
October 18, 2016    Sgt.    James E. Martin     US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/3/1950    North Korea
October 19, 2016    Cpl.    Donald E. Matney     US Army    Company H, 2nd Battalion, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    7/20/1950    South Korea
October 25, 2016    Pfc.    Lavern C. Ullmer    US Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry REgiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
October 25, 2016    Maj.    Jack D. Griffiths     US Army    Headquarters, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Battalion    11/30/1950    North Korea
November 02, 2016    Pfc.    Daniel Hunt     US Army    Company A, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    9/28/1951    South Korea
November 14, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Robert R. Cummings     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment    11/29/1950    North Korea
November 15, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Harold P. Haugland    US Army    Battery D, 15th Anti-aircraft Artillery Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
November 17, 2016    1st Lt.    Robert E. Moessner    USAAF    373rd Bomb Squadron, 308th Bomb Group    4/18/1944    China
November 22, 2016    Master Sgt.    Joseph Durakovich    US Army    Company G, 5th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
November 22, 2016    Cpl.    Louis A. Damewood     US Army    Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
December 07, 2016    Sgt.    Stafford L. Morris    US Army    Battery A, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
December 09, 2016    Yeoman 3rd Class    Edmund T. Ryan     USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 09, 2016    Capt.    Albert L. Schlegel    USAAF    335th Fighter Squadron, 84th Fighter Group, 8th Air Force    8/28/1944    France
December 09, 2016    Sgt.    Homer R. Abney     US Army    Company A, 1st Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
December 09, 2016    Cpl.    Gerald I. Shepler     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    11/29/1950    North Korea
December 09, 2016    Cpl.    Edward Pool    US Army    31st Heavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
December 12, 2016    Cpl.    James T. Mainhart     US Army    Company I, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
December 12, 2016    Staff Sgt.    Byron H. Nelson    USAAF    721st Bomb Squadron, 450th Bomb Group, 15th Air Force    4/25/1944    Italy
December 12, 2016    Sgt. 1st Class    Eugene J. Colley     US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
December 13, 2016    Cpl.    George A. Perreault    US Army    Headquarters Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
December 14, 2016    Seaman 2nd Class    Floyd F. Clifford    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 14, 2016    Seaman 1st Class    Harold R. Roesch    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 14, 2016    Fireman 3rd Class    Kenneth L. Holm    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 14, 2016    Cpl.    Jules Hauterman    US Army    Medical Platoon, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
December 14, 2016    Electrician’s Mate 3rd Class    Don O. Neher    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 15, 2016    Pfc.    Thomas C. Stagg     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment    11/29/1950    North Korea
December 15, 2016    Cpl.    Luis P. Torres     US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    9/1/1950    South Korea
December 15, 2016    Seaman 1st Class    George A. Coke    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 15, 2016    Machinist’s Mate 1st Class    Fred M. Jones    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 16, 2016    Fire Controlman 2nd Class    Donald R. McCloud    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 16, 2016    Radioman 3rd Class    Howard W. Bean    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 16, 2016    Electrician’s Mate 3rd Class    Cecil E. Barncord    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 16, 2016    Seaman 1st Class    Camillus M. O’Grady    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 17, 2016    Pfc    Charles C. Follese     US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment    11/30/1950    North Korea
December 18, 2016    Sgt.    Thomas E. Zimmer    US Army    Battery A, 57th Field Artillery Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division    12/6/1950    North Korea
December 20, 2016    1st Lt.    Francis J. Pitonyak    USAAF    36th Fighter Group, 8th Fighter Squadron    10/28/1943    Territory of Papua
December 20, 2016    Sgt.    Edward Saunders    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    South Korea
December 20, 2016    Col.    William E. Campbell    USAF    497th Tactical Fighter Squadron    1/29/1969    Laos
December 21, 2016    Cpl.    Joseph N. Pelletier    U.S Army    Headquarters Battery, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
December 22, 2016    Fireman 3rd Class    Glaydon I.C. Iverson    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 22, 2016    Coxswain    Verne F. Knipp    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 28, 2016    Pvt.    Gene J. Appleby    US Army    Company A, 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment    9/17/1944    The Netherlands

 

 

2015:

January 5, 2015:      Sgt. Joseph M. Snock, Jr. -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 6, 2015:      Cpl. Robert Higgins -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 10, 2015:   Sgt. 1st Class James Holt-Vietnam War: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 13, 2015:     Sgt. 1st Class Donald R. Strom  - Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 16, 2015:    Cpl. C.G. Bolden  -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/569587/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-bolden.aspx
January 17, 2015:    Capt. David Chorlins -Vietnam War: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 26, 2015:     Cpl. Linsey C. Lockett-  Korean War: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx
January 26, 2015:    1st LT James F. Gatlin, Jr  - WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/569575/airman-missing-from-wwii-accounted-for-gatlin.aspx

January 27, 2015:    Sgt. Floyd J.R. Jackson -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572264/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-jackson.aspx

January 28, 2015:   2nd LT.  Alvin Beethe -WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx

January 28, 2015:    Sgt. Arnold Andring -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx

February 3, 2015:      2nd LT Stephen V. Biezis-WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx

February 19, 2015:    2nd LT John W. Herb-WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor.aspx

February 26, 2015:    PFC Lotchie J.R. Jones -Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572263/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-jones.aspx

January 05, 2015    Sgt.    Joseph M. Snock, Jr.    US Army    Heavy Mortar Company, 31st Infantry Regiment    11/30/1950    North Korea
January 06, 2015    Cpl.    Robert Higgins    US Army    Battery C, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    South Korea
January 10, 2015    Sgt. 1st Class    James W. Holt    US Army    Company C, 5th Special Forces Group    2/7/1968    Vietnam
January 13, 2015    Sgt. 1st Class    Donald R. Sturm    US Army    Company C, 19th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Division    11/4/1950    North Korea
January 16, 2015    Cpl.    C.G. Bolden    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    1/5/1951    North Korea
January 20, 2015    Capt.    Richard D. Chorlins    USAF    602nd Special Operations Squadron, 34th Tactical Group    1/11/1970    Laos
January 22, 2015    Flight Officer    Arthur J. LeFavre    USAAF    599th Bombardment Squadron, 397th Bombardment Group    12/23/1944    Germany
January 26, 2015    1st Lt.    James F. Gatlin, Jr.    USAAF    575th Bombardment Squadron, 391st Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force    12/23/1944    Germany
January 26, 2015    Cpl.    Lindsey C. Lockett    US Army    Medical Detachment, Headquarters Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
January 27, 2015    Sgt.    Floyd J.R. Jackson    US Army    Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/12/1950    North Korea
January 28, 2015    Sgt.    Arnold V. Andring    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 8th Army    2/4/1951    North Korea
January 28, 2015    2nd Lt.    Alvin Beethe    USAAF    393rd Fighter Squadron, 367th Fighter Group, 9th Air Force    11/26/1944    Germany
February 02, 2015    Lt.    Richard C. Clark    USN    Fighter Squadron 151    10/24/1967    Vietnam
February 03, 2015    2nd Lt.    Stephen V. Biezis    USAAF    575th Bombardment Squadron, 391st Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force    12/23/1944    Germany
February 04, 2015    Lt. j.g.    Neil B. Taylor    USN    Attack Squadron 192    9/14/1965    Vietnam
February 19, 2015    2nd Lt.    John W. Herb    USAAF    1st Air Division, 359th Fighter Group,368th Fighter Squadron    4/13/1945    Germany
February 20, 2015    Pfc.    John R. Bowers     US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/14/1951    South Korea
February 25, 2015    Staff Sgt.    Bunyan D. Price Jr.    US Army    2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    5/2/1970    Cambodia
February 26, 2015    Pfc.    Lotchie J.R. Jones    US Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    2/28/1951    North Korea
March 04, 2015    Chief Master Sgt.    Edwin E. Morgan    USAF    6252nd Combat Support Group    3/13/1966    Laos
March 04, 2015    2nd Lt.    Edward F. Barker    USAAF    Headquarters Squadron, 8th Air Service Group    9/30/1944    Papua New Guinea
March 07, 2015    Sgt.    Wallace J. Dawson    U.S. Arrmy    Company L. 3rd Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/14/1951    South Korea
March 10, 2015    2nd Lt.    Harry B. McGuire    USAAF    718th Squadron, 449th Bomber Group, 15th Air Force    1/30/1944    Italy
March 23, 2015    Pfc.    Kenneth P. Darden    US Army    Battery A, 15th Field Artillery, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
March 30, 2015    Sgt.    Rodney L. Griffin    US Army    2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    5/2/1970    Cambodia
April 02, 2015    Maj.    Dale W. Richardson    US Army    2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    5/2/1970    Cambodia
April 08, 2015    Sgt.    John McLaughlin    USMC    Company D, 32nd Battalion, 5th Marine Regiment, 1st Marine Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
April 10, 2015    Cpl.    Ben L. Brown    US Army    Company I, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/21/1951    North Korea
April 11, 2015    Cpl.    Elmer P. Richard    US Army    Battery D, 15th Antiaircraft Artillery Automatic Weapons Battalion, 31st Regimental Combat Team    12/2/1950    North Korea
April 13, 2015    Pfc.    Eugene L. Erickson    US Army    Company B, 1st Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    5/18/1951    North Korea
May 07, 2015    2nd Lt.    Robert W. Ward    USAAF    559th Bombardment Squadron, 387th Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force    12/23/1944    Germany
May 07, 2015    Pfc.    Charlie Wilcher Jr.    US Army    Company A, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
May 26, 2015    Pvt.    Arthur H. Kelder    US Army    Medical Corps, 2nd General Hospital    5/7/1942    Philippines
June 13, 2015    1st Lt.    William O. Pile    USAAF    559th Bombardment Squadron, 387th Bombardment Group, 9th Air Force    12/23/1944    Germany
July 21, 2015    Sgt. 1st Class    Robert Reager    US Army    Company C, 32nd Regimental Combat Team, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
July 22, 2015    Pfc.    George L. Rights    US Army    Battery B, 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
July 29, 2015    Cpl.    Grant H. Ewing    US Army    Battery C, 38th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/28/1951    North Korea
July 30, 2015    Cpl.    Robert P. Graham    US Army    Company A, 13th Engineer Combat Battalion, 7th Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea
August 05, 2015    1st Lt.    Stanley G. Johnson    USMC    U.S. Marines Corps, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 364, Marine Aircraft Group 36, 1st Marine Aircraft Wing    12/3/1965    Vietnam
August 09, 2015    Sgt.    Wilson Meckley, Jr.    US Army    Company A, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
August 13, 2015    Sgt.    Christopher Y. Vars    US Army    Company E, 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    11/29/1950    North Korea
August 14, 2015    Cpl.    George P. Grifford     US Army    37th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    11/30/1950    North Korea
August 20, 2015    Capt.    Arthur E. Halfpapp    USAAF    87th Fighter Squadron, 79th Fighter Group    4/24/1945    Italy
August 21, 2015    Pvt.    John H. Klopp    US Army    126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division    12/5/1942    Papua New Guinea
August 21, 2015    Cpl.    Charles E. Ivey    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 187th Airborne Infantry Regiment    11/29/1950    North Korea
August 21, 2015    Pvt.    Earl J. Keating    US Army    126th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Infantry Division    12/5/1942    Papua New Guinea
August 27, 2015    1st Lt.    Alexander Bonnyman    USMC    Company F, 2nd Battalion, 18th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/22/1943    Tarawa
September 04, 2015    Cpl.    Robert E. Meyers    US Army    Company A, 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
September 04, 2015    Maj.    Donald G. Carr    US Army Reserve    Mobile Launch Team 3, 5th Special Forces Group    7/6/1971    Vietnam
September 05, 2015    Pfc.    James P. Reilly    USMC    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
September 05, 2015    Cpl.    James D. Otto    USMC    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
September 08, 2015    Cpl.    George H. Mason    US Army    2nd Reconnaissance Company, 2nd Infantry Division    2/14/1951    North Korea
September 11, 2015    Cpl.    Robert V. Witt    US Army    Company, 1st Battalion, 32nd Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/2/1950    North Korea
September 16, 2015    Cpl.    Martin A. King    US Army    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Cavalry Division    11/2/1950    North Korea
September 16, 2015    Pvt.    Robert J. Carter    USMC    Company G, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
September 19, 2015    Pfc.    Frank Worley    US Army    Battery, 503rd Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    North Korea
September 24, 2015    Cpl.    Roger K. Nielson    USMC    Company E, 2nd Battalion, 8th Marines Regiment, 2nd Marine Division    11/20/1943    Tarawa
October 08, 2015    Sgt. 1st Class    Dean D. Chaney    US Army    Company K, 3rd Battalion, 35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/28/1950    North Korea
October 30, 2015    Cpl.    David J. Wishon, Jr.    US Army    Medical Company, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/1/1950    North Korea
November 12, 2015    Sgt. 1st Class    Billy D. Hill    US Army    282nd Aviation Company, 14th Aviation Battalion, 17th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade    1/21/1968    Vietnam
November 13, 2015    Pfc.    Kenneth L. Cunningham    US Army    225th Aviation Company, 223rd Aviation Battalion, 17th Aviation Group, 1st Aviation Brigade    10/3/1969    Vietnam
November 16, 2015    Sgt.    Robert C. Dakin    US Army    Company L, 3rd Battalion, 31st Infantry Regiment, 7th Infantry Division    12/12/1950    North Korea
November 19, 2015    Sgt.    Billy J. Williams    US Army    2nd Reconnaissance Company, 2nd Infantry Division    2/14/1951    North Korea
November 30, 2015    1st Lt.    Donald W. Bruch, Jr.    USAF    333rd Tactical Fighting Squadron    4/29/1966    Vietnam
December 03, 2015    Pfc.    David S. Burke    US Army    Company C, 1st Battalion, 24th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infantry Division    11/27/1950    North Korea
December 07, 2015    Chief Petty Officer    Albert E. Hayden    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 08, 2015    Pvt    James M. Smith    US Army    Company K, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/12/1951    North Korea
December 09, 2015    1st Lt.    Leonard R. Farron    USAAF    67th Fighter Squadron, 347th Fighter Group, 13th Air Force    10/15/1942    Guadalcanal
December 15, 2015    Ensign    Lewis. S Stockdale    USN Reserve    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 16, 2015    Seaman 2nd Class    Dale F. Pearce    USN    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 17, 2015    Petty Officer 1st Class    Vernon T. Luke    USN Reserve    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
December 18, 2015    Chief Petty Officer    Duff Gordon    USN Reserve    USS Oklahoma    12/7/1941    Pearl Harbor
July 25, 2016    Master Sgt.    Ira V. Miss, Jr.    US Army    Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division    2/13/1951    North Korea

2014:

January 3, 2014:    Army Cpl Joe W. Howard – Korean War:    http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_howard.pdf

January 14, 2014:  Army Cpl. Billy M. McIntyre – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_mcintyre.pdf

March 6, 2014:  Army Pfc. Donald C. Durfee- Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_durfee.pdf

March 12, 2014:  Army Staff Sgt. Lawrence Wood – Vietnam War: http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_woods.pdf

March 21, 2014:  Army Cpl. Christobal Romo – Korean War: http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_romo.pdf

March 31, 2014:   Army Cpl. William F. Day – Korean War: http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_day.pdf

April 8, 2014: U.S. Army Air Forces 1st Lt. Louis L. Longman-WWII: http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_longman.pdf

April 15, 2014:  U.S. Army Air Forces 2nd Lt. Verne L. Gibb-WWII: http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_gibb.pdf

April 15, 2014:   Army Pfc. William T. Carneal – WWII:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_carneal.pdf

April 25, 2014:   Cpt. Douglas D. Ferguson – Vietnam War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_ferguson.pdf

May 19, 2014:  Cpl Harry W. Reed – Korean War:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_reed.pdf

May 21, 2014:   Pfc. James R. Holmes – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_holmes.pdf

May 30, 2014:   Cpl Richard Isbell – Korean War:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_isbell.pdf

June 2, 2014:   Army Sgt.  Richard J. Archambeault – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_archambeault.pdf

June 11, 2014:   Army Sgt. Delbert D. Kovalcheck – Korean War:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_kovalcheck.pdf

June 13, 2014:   Army Sgt. Paul M. Gordon- Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_gordon.pdf

June 13, 2014:   Army Cpl. Lucio R. Aguilar – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_aguilar.pdf

June 23, 2014:  Army Cpl. William N. Bonner – Korean war:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_bonner.pdf

July 3, 2014:  Army Cpl. Cletus R. Lies – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_lies.pdf

July 21, 2014:   Marine Pfc. Randolph Allen – WWII:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_allen.pdf

July 25, 2014:   Army Master Sgt. Lawrence O. Jock – Korean War:  http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_jock.pdf

August 6, 2014:   Army Cpl. Alva C. Groves – Korean War:   http://www.dpaa.mil/portals/85/Documents/PressRelease/Letterhead-Groves.pdf

August 6, 2014:   U.S. Army Air Forces Staff Sgt. Gerald V. Atkinson – WWII:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_atkinson.pdf

August 6, 2014:   Army Pfc. Lawrence S. Gordon – WWII:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_gordonl.pdf

August 18, 2014:  Army Pfc. Cecil E. Harris – WWII:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_harris.pdf

August 20, 2014:    Two servicemen - Army Air Force Staff Sgts. Robert E. Howard  and David R. Kittredge – WWII:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_howard_kittredge_group.pdf

September 3, 2014:    Army Pfc. Bernard Gavrin – WWII:   http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/news/news_releases/2014/documents/release_gavrin.pdf

September 4, 2014:   Army PFC Richard Bean – WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572358/soldier-missing-from-wwii-accounted-for-bean.aspx

September 5, 2014:    Tech Sgt. Hugh F. Moore- WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572367/airmen-missing-from-wwii-accounted-for-moore.aspx

Sept 17, 2014:   Staff Sgt.   Maurice J. Fevold – WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 3, 2014:    Staff Sgt.  Ward C. Swalwell, Jr – WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 7, 2014:   Sgt. Arnold Pitman – Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 8, 2014:   Sgt. Cameron M. Flack – Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572366/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-flack.aspx

October 11, 2014:   Cpl. Lonald D. Skeens – Korea: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572375/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-skeens.aspx

October 15, 2014:   2nd Lt. Jimmie D. Collins III - WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 16, 2014:   Maj. Peyton S. Mathis – WWII: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572383/airman-missing-from-wwii-accounted-for-mathis.aspx

October 17, 2014:  Staff  Sgt. James L. Van Bendegom- Vietnam: http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572370/soldier-missing-from-vietnam-war-accounted-for-van-bendegom.aspx

October 20, 2014:  PFC. Norbert G. Hurt – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 20, 2014:  PFC. Anthony R. La Rossa – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572381/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-la-rossa.aspx

October 21, 2014:   Capt Richard L. Whitesides – Vietnam:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 21, 2014:   Capt.  Richard W. Vincent – WWII:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 23, 2014:   Capt. Frank G. Lane – WWII:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

October 23, 2014:    Sgt. Michael J. Barra – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572372/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-barra.aspx 

October 29, 2014:   Master Sgt. Francis H. Stamer – Korea:   http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 7, 2014:   Cpl. Richard L. Wing Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 8, 2014:  Cpl. Leland F. Smith – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572380/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-smith.aspx

November 12, 2014:  PFC. Paul L. Tingle – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 13, 2014:  Cpl. Abie L. Apodaca- Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 13, 2014:   1st LT. Raymond O. Ball – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 17, 2014:  Sgt. 1st Class  Earl E. Hilgenberg – Korea:   http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

November 25, 2014:   Sgt. Gilberto L. Sanchez – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/tabid/10159/Article/569578/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-sanchez.aspx4

December 2, 2014:   Cpl. Donald A. Therkelsen – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

December 3, 1014:   Sgt. 1st Class Gordon L. Hannah – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/NewsStories/NewsReleases/PressReleaseArticleView/tabid/11400/Article/572382/soldier-missing-from-korean-war-accounted-for-hannah.aspx

December 5, 2014:  PFC Anthony Massey, Jr.  – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

December 10, 2014:    CPL. Francis D. Knobel – Korea:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

December 20, 2014:   Pvt.  Jack M. Redman – WWII:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

December 22, 2014:  Col. William E. Cooper- Vietnam:  http://www.dpaa.mil/OurMissing/RecentlyAccountedFor/2014.aspx

For previous years please visit the DPAA (Defense POW/MIA Accounting Agency) website at :   www.dpaa.mil

 

*Information from DPAA.mil website